Our Supporters

With Deep Appreciation We Recognize Our Supporters

Alphawood Foundation Chicago

William & Melinda vanden Heuvel

Katrina vanden Heuvel

Wendy vanden Heuvel

Reed & Jane Gregory Rubin, The Reed Foundation

Stavros Niarchos Foundation

Arthur & Janet Ross

The Peter Jay Sharp Foundation

The Starr Foundation

Sir Evelyn & Lady Lynn Forester de Rothschild


The Achelis Foundation

Hugh Trumbull Adams

Donald & Barbara Bady

Lee Balter

Robert & Joan Beir

Bloomberg Philanthropies

Nicola vanden Heuvel Cohen

Lila vanden Heuvel Coley

Walter J.P. Curley

J.M. Kaplan Fund

Joan K. Davidson, Peter Davidson

Richard Kaplan & Edwina Sandys

The Dyson Foundation

John & Kathe Dyson

Henry & Paulette Fownes

Frederick P. Furth

Peter & Barbara Georgescu

George J. Gillespie, III

Jane & Charles L. Grimes

Agnes Gund

Robert H. Haines

HBO

William Randolph Hearst Foundation

Catherine Heckett

Heineken, Royal DSM & TNT

George Chao Chi Chu, David Chen Chun Hsu

Henry & Charlotte Kimelman

Henry A. Kissinger

Lawrence & Korin Korman

Steven & Jennifer Korman

Elaine & Ken Langone

Shelby White & Leon Levy

George Stavros Livanos

Dan W. & Cynthia Lufkin

The Marc Haas Foundation

Charina Endowment Fund, Richard L. Menschel

Vital Projects Fund, Robert B. Menschel

Sally Minard & Norton Garfinkle

The Monteforte Foundation

Marilyn & Zachery Morfogen

Robert & Lucinda Morgenthau

The Myers-Elkins Family

Newman's Own Foundation

Norman L. Peck

John vanden Heuvel Pierce

Bruce C. Ratner

RLM Finsbury

Rockefeller Brothers Fund

David Rockefeller

Felix & Elizabeth Rohatyn

William Rollnick & Nancy Ellison Rollnick

Susan & Elihu Rose

Alfred & Jane Ross

Adrian Ross

Caroline Ross

Clifford Ross

Fiona & Eric Rudin

Judith & William Scheide

Stanley S. Shuman

Sheldon Solow

Jerry Speyer & Katherine Farley

Ashley von Perfall

Sue & Edgar Wachenheim III

Kenneth & Susan Wallach

John C. Whitehead

Elaine & Jim Wolfensohn

Xhema Construction of NY

Marlene Hess & James D. Zirin


21st Century ILGWU Heritage Fund | 42nd Street Development Corp, Fred Papert | Alexander Family Foundation | American Express Foundation | Mr. & Mrs. Thomas G. Armstrong | Claudine & Fred Bacher | John & Helen Bachofen von Echt | Susan Rose Behr | Paul R. Beirne | William L. Bernhard & Catherine Cahill | Tom & Andi Bernstein | Joel I. Berson | Treacy & Darcy Beyer | Goldie & David Blanksteen | Madeline & Alan Blinder | Jill Braufman & Daniel Nir | Bristol-Myers Squibb | Amanda M. Burden | Tonio Burgos | Ellen Chesler & Matthew J. Mallow | Citi | Civetta Cousins JV LLC | Saul Cohen & Marian R. Shelton | Janis Conner & Joel Rosenkranz | Lara Constable, Maia Rubin, Peter Rubin | Continental Grain Company | Helen Adams Cook | Mr. & Mrs. Gerald C. Crotty | Lewis B. & Dorothy Cullman Foundation, Inc. | Susan Cullman & John J. Kirby Jr. | Magda and Edward Bleier/The Dana Foundation | John P. de Neufville | William & Jane Donaldson | Robert W. & Evelyn H. Doran | Margaret H. Douglas-Hamilton | David Douglas | Theodore Dubin Foundation | The Duke of Richmond | East Coast Mines & Materials | Robert Egan | Linda Fairstein | Lucas A. Ferrara | Fifth Floor Foundation, Werner Kramarsky | Susan K. Freedman & Richard Jacobs | Richard E. French Jr. | Meyer (Sandy) Frucher | Barbara Gimbel | Goldstein Family Foundation | Toni Goodale | William R. Griffith | Sarah & Geoffrey Gund | G. Morris Gurley | Marian Heiskell | Bruce Hoechner | Albert James Hudspeth | Katherine Hughes & Robert Del Tufo | Fern K. Hurst | International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers Local No. 3 | Joan & Irwin Jacobs Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation | JKW Foundation | Patti Kenner | Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates | Mr. & Mrs. A. Eugene Kohn | Leanne Lachman | Raymond A. Lamontagne | Langan Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc. | Lankler Siffert & Wohl LLP | Pablo & Almudena Legorreta | Lehman College | Leonard Litwin | Judy Lotas | Lyndl Marshall | Maurice Amado Foundation, Renée & Daniel Kaplan | Diahn & Thomas J. McGrath | MCJ Amelior Foundation | Robert G. McKelvey | Merton College Charitable Corporation | Ira & Diane Millstein | Susan & Robert Morgenthau | Morvillo, Abramowitz, Grand, Iason, Anello & Bohrer, P.C. | C.F. Muckenfuss, III | Gary P. Naftalis | The Kingdom of the Netherlands | New York Administrative Employees | The New York Community Trust | The New York Landmarks Conservancy | New York State AFL-CIO | Caroline Niemczyk | NYC Central Labor Council | Alison Overseth | Gordon B. & Daley Pattee | Louis Perlmutter | Peter G. Peterson | James & Ellyn Polshek | Thomas L. & Eileen K-S Pulling Fund | Mr. & Mrs. William P. Rayner | Fredric G. & Lundy E. Reynolds | Richman Family Foundation | Robert S. Rifkind | Margaretta Fitler Rockefeller | Elizabeth Barlow Rogers | Robert Rosenman | The Shelley & Donald Rubin Foundation | Jack & Susan Rudin | May and Samuel Rudin Family Foundation | Lily Safra | William Samuels | The Schiff Foundation | Bernard & Irene Schwartz | Elinor A. Seevak | Seward & Kissel, LLP | Bradley D. Simon | Harvey & Kathy Sloane | Amb. Carl Spielvogel & Ms. Barbaralee Diamonstein-Spielvogel | Catherine Steck | TF Cornerstone, Fred & Tom Elghanayan | Thomas D. Thacher, II | Wade Thompson | Andrew & Ann Tisch | Barbara & Donald Tober | Andrew Tobias | Joanna Troy | Enzo Viscusi | Weidlinger Associates, Inc. | Carl Weisbrod | Kate Roosevelt Whitney & Franklin A. Thomas | Lisa & David Wolf | Xerox Foundation


Rosina Abramson | Anchin, Block & Anchin LLP | Bunty & Tom Armstrong | Michael F. Armstrong | George Arzt | Ann G. Ash | Athena Capital Advisors | Andrea Axelrod | Mr. & Mrs. Harold d'O Baker | George Balle | Joseph L. Barrow, Jr. | David & Elizabeth Beim | Donald Beldock | Allida Black | Peter S. Britell, Esq. | Paul Broches | Bryan Cave LLP | Wilhelmus B. Bryan, III | Mary Camper-Titsingh | Andrew G. Celli, Jr. | Center for Architecture Foundation | Horace Chamberlain | Sreedevi Chandrasekhar | Catia Chapin | Cecilia Chien | Christie's | John V. Connorton, Jr. | Karen Cooper | Betty Cotton | Cumming Foundation | Evan Davis | Jessica de Grazia | Norman Dorsen | Mitchell Draizin & Philippe Brugere-Trelat | Norman Enhorning | Elissa Epstein | Margo Ernst | Mark & Jinny Ewald | Stephen Facey | F.J. Sciame Construction Co., Inc. | Lawrence & Cynthia Fields | Janet Fitzpatrick | Barbara G. Fleischman | Forensic Investigative Association | Forthcoming Fund | Kay Foster | Nicole & Michael Fox | Frederica S. & Stephen J. Friedman | Philip & Susie Friedman | Jack & Lia Friel | Gail Furman | Furth Family Foundation | Judy Loeb Goldfein | Howard W. Goldstein | Barbara Gertel Goltzer | Fredrica S. Goodman | Simon P. Gourdine | Carol & David Gray | Francis Greenburger | Stephen & Marilyn Greene | Vartan Gregorian | Angela Hilary Haaf | James Haaf | Masaru & Marcia Hashimoto | Elizabeth Hawn | Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Heaney | Richard & Elaine Heffner | Alvin & Millie Hellerstein | Sherry Henrye | Anne Hess & Craig Kaplan | Carl & Marsha Hewitt Foundation | Marcia Hider | Frederick D. Hill | Irv Hirsch | Historic Districts Council | Jennie & Irvin Hoechner | Harold & Edith Holzer | Hunter College, Jennifer J. Raab | Gordon Iaconetti | Marian Javits | Diana J. Kalman | Richard Kane | Jill Kastner | Michele Kaufman | Peter & Katherine Kend | Jeffry Kieffer | Kobre & Kim LLP | Mr. & Mrs. Mark Kolber | Sarah Kovner | Dan Ladner | Jill & Barry Lafer | Gillian G. Larson | Willow & Rowan Larson | David Latham | John & Carol Leary | Barbara Lee | Edward R. Lehman | Hon. Peter K. Leisure | Pierre N. Leval | Herb Levine | Joe Levine | Ruth & David Levine | Daniel Lindley & Lucia Woods | Leonard & Linda Lipson | George Frederick Little | Margaret DeVane Logue | Nita & Stephen Lowey | Mrs. Harold Lynton | Howard Maisel & Eve France | Jo Ann & John Martinez | Kathleen Mastrangelo | Harriet Mayer | Martha T. McCoy | Gerard McDonnell | Donald F. McHenry | William & Johanna McKenzie | Richard Meier Foundation | Edward & Sandra Meyer Foundation, Inc. | Charles Middleton | Frances E. & Frederic S. Nathan | Eldo Netto | New York Building Congress | The New York Times Company | Jan Nicholson | Betsy F. Perry | Malissa Perkins | Plumbers Local No. 1, George W. Reilly & John J. Murphy | Howard Polivy | Emily Rafferty | Renee Ring | Rebecca Robertson & Byron Knief | Mrs. Nelson A. Rockefeller | Michelle & Peter Roth | Howard J. Rubenstein | Frederic & Susan Rubinstein | Mr. & Mrs. Onno Ruding | Alyce Russo | James W. Ryan | Alexandra E. Schlesinger | Herbert & Judith Schlosser | Stephen H. Shane | Dan Shannon | David Shaw & Beth Kobliner | Dennis Sheahan | Muriel Siebert | Seth M. Siegel & Rachel S. Ringler | William M. Singer | Barbara Slifka | George Sloane | Beryl Snyder | Nira Soomekh | David Kenneth Specter | Louise Sunshine & Martin Begun | Pamela Phillipps Swain | Adele Hall Sweet | Marilyn Taylor | Leith Ter Meulen | Katherine Tobin | James A. Torrey | John Tunney | Charlotte Turner | Brian Urquhart | Frederic J. VanderKloot | George P. Viegelmann | Anastasia Vournas & J. William Uhrig | Robin Vrba | Lucy Rockefeller Waletzky | Bette & Bill Weed | Linda B. Weingarten | Peter Wertheim | Clifton & Dolores Wharton | Elizabeth & Sam White | Alan & Frances Wiener | Judith B. Wilson | Marie Wilson | David Wolkowsky | Felicity Yost | Peter Yurasits


Ed Agostini | Joanna Ambridge | Robert B. Anderson | Scott Askew | Charles Ayes | Kathy Baczko | Roger R. Baldwin, Sr. | Rick Barton | Margaret H. Bay | Bruce Beckner | Allen Bell | Steven Bellone | Paul Bennett | Michael Bennish | Jane C. Bergner | Christine Bevington | Sara G. Bode | Ashley Bottex | Eva Bouhassira | John A. Bower | Joan Boyd | Timothy Bralczyk | Steven Brant | Nora Bredes | Marian Breeze | Christopher Breiseth | Carlos Brillembourg | Carol Brown | Suzy Brown | Bernice Brussel | Anthony Buscemi | Alan Canter | March Chadwick | Nancy Ford Charles | Daniel Cho | Keely Clifford | Zara R. Cohan | Bernard G. Cohen | Steve & Renee Cohen | Gloria Mitnick Collman | Janet M. Connolly | Jane Cyphers | John Darnell | Georges Dauphin | John de la Osa | Margaret Deamer | William J. Dean | Florence & Burt Diamond | Marc Diamond & Marianne R. Lau | Rinaldo DiGiorgio | Deborah Dixon | Marilyn Draizin | Elsa Driscoll | Robin Chandler Duke | David Emblidge | Don Estler | Patricia Ewens | Arnold Fadden | Justin Fallers | Brian Fehd | Renee Feinberg | Lawrence Fener | Martha Fickett | John O. Field | Joan D. Firestone | Russell Flinchum | Timothy Foley | Katherine Forrestal | William Freimuth | Thomas & Darlene Fridstein | Edith F. Fried | Jack & Grace Friel | Felice Gaer | Richard Garfield | Ely Garfinkle | Richard J. Garfunkel | Robert F. Gatje & Susan Witter | John Gerdes | Eric Gering | Fred Gitner | Burton Gold | Paul Goldberger | Norman Golob | Sally Goodgold | Thelma Jean Goodrich | Jim & Ene Greenfield | Jon Gregg | David Gross | Robert Gruber | Gerald & Evelyn Gurland | Deirdre Haaf | Clay Hamilton | Pamela Hanlon | James Harnden | George Haskins | Alex Hernandez | Don Hogle | Gerald Holbrook | Nancy Roosevelt Ireland | Anne Iskrant | Jing Jin | Charles D. Johnson | Joshua Kaufman & Nicole Israel | Thomas Kelly | Leonard N. Kelson | James Knutsen | John Kolp | Cynthia Kracauer | Meri Stevens Kulina | Geraldine Kunstadter | Margery Laing | Joseph Lancione | Andrea LaPlaca | H. Lorrin Lau & Maureen C. Lau | Paul Lauer | Allan & Sondra Laufer | Ruth Lederman | Kathy Lee | Harriet Lembeck | Gretchen Lengyel | The Matthews & Leroy Family | Ann Levine | Matt Levy | Lorraine Liberty | Ricki Lieberman | Nina & Theodore Liebman | Ambassador John L. Loeb Jr. | Nathaniel Loewentheil | Barry Maltz | Nathan J. Maltz | Stephen Marmon | Trudy L. Mason | Mary Anne Mazzone | Daniel McGillycuddy | Judith McLendon | James McMahon | Frances N. McSherry | Gregory Miller | Scott Miller | Minnie Moore | Dorine Moresco | Jesse Moyers | Beverly Neufield | Kenneth Nochimson | Peter Nylen | Brady & Vogelstein Oppenheimer | William & Susan Orzell | James Stuart Osbourn | Joseph M. Ostrow | Katrina Pence | Emily Peterson | Nancy Ploeger | Craig Plunkett | Alexander Purves | Robert & Doris Reges | Midge Richardson | Lysa Rohan | F.D. Roosevelt, III | Mrs. Franklin D. Roosevelt, Jr. | Jill & Theodore Rosen | Marcus Rosenberg | Elsa Ross-Greifinger | Ted Sacher | Joan Schechter | Sandra Schechter | Peter Schmidt | Mary Schroeder | Adam J. Schwartz | Alan J. Segan | Elizabeth Seidman | Jerry Shaffer | Jay Shames | Stephen Shane | Jeff Shesol | Mark R. Shulman | Argie Simon | Peyton Sise | James Slater | David Spector | Paul Stefano | George Tannenbaum | Helene Tomich | Ralph & Susan Trapasso | N. Linsey Tully | Alexandra Tyng | Frances Vieta | Thomas Wade | Robert Wasserman & Lillian Levine | Brian Whitehill | Laurie Wilson | Roger & Jill Witten | Suzanne Wolf | David Woolner | Gwendolyn Wright | Alan Yorker | Deborah Zahar | Ellen Corwin Zimmerman | Harvey S. Zucker | John Zuraw